[ 2020.7] ServiceNow Certification Dumps |Latest ServiceNow Exam Dumps PDF Questions

Does everyone have this question about the ServiceNow CAD, CIS-CSM, CIS-VR exam: Where can I get a ServiceNow certified dumps to solve the problem, can someone share it? Capabledumps can share with you for free: Servicenow (CAD, CIS-CSM, CIS-VR) exam pdf dumps, exam practice questions, and other learning materials – https://www.pass4itsure.com/servicenow.html [ 2020] ServiceNow certification dumps.

New ServiceNow Exam Dumps 2020 | ServiceNow PDF Dumps| ServiceNow Dumps PDF | ServiceNow Exam BrainDumps |

Latest ServiceNow Exam Dumps PDF Questions [100% Free]

[Free] ServiceNow CAD Exam Dumps PDF Questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zNO1XDE0tVffTmR53pAV1ohUw4i4C3W2/view?usp=sharing

[Free] ServiceNow CIS-CSM Exam Dumps PDF Questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JplsPo9JM0t2JcaVE3-xbWkCCeTxiK-g/view?usp=sharing

[Free] ServiceNow CIS-VR Exam Dumps PDF Questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rtpjI1kpKSCCwrP2sbHcoYu9tkfIp0C9/view?usp=sharing

2020 ServiceNow Exam Questions | Practice Exam Questions For Your Easy Preparation

ServiceNow Certified Application Developer CAD Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which roles grant access to source control repository operations such as importing applications from source control, or
linking an application to source control? (Choose two.)
A. source_control
B. source_control_admin
C. admin
D. git_admin
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-applicationdevelopment/page/build/applications/task/t_LinkAnApplicationToSourceControl.html

QUESTION 2
Which platform feature can be used to determine the relationships between field in an Import Set table to field in an
existing ServiceNow table?
A. Business Service Management Map
B. Data Sources
C. Transform Map
D. Cl Relationship Builder
Correct Answer: C
A transform map determines the relationships between fields displaying in an Import Set table and fields in an existing
ServiceNow table, such as the Incidents or Users table. Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_questionandsys_id=69fc8369db9cdbc01dcaf3231f961935

QUESTION 3
Which objects can be used in Inbound Action scripts?
A. current and previous
B. current and email
C. current and event
D. current and producer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following methods prints a message on a blue background to the top of the current form by default?
A. g_form.addInfoMsg()
B. g_form.addInfoMessage()
C. g_form.showFieldMessage()
D. g_form.showFieldMsg()
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-application-development/page/script/usefulscripts/reference/r_DisplayFieldMessages.html

QUESTION 5
The source control operation used to store local changes on an instance for later application is called a(n) .
A. Branch
B. Tag
C. Stash
D. Update set
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-applicationdevelopment/page/build/applications/task/t_StashLocalChanges.html

Certified Application Developer – ServiceNow Training and Certification

Pass4itsure ServiceNow CAD Dumps 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/cad.html

ServiceNow CIS-CSM Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following roles cannot update a consumer\\’s record?
A. sn_customerservice_agent
B. sn_customerservice_manager
C. sn_customerservice.consumer_agent
D. admin
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-customer-service-management/page/product/customer-servicemanagement/task/create-a-consumer-record.html

QUESTION 2
What is required to enable the Follow the sun field on the Customer Service Case form?
A. Nothing, it is a standard field
B. The value property on the form must be set to true
C. The plugin `com.snc.csm_time_recording\\’ needs to be activated
D. The value property on the form must be set to true and the field added to the case form
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-customer-service-management/page/product/customerservicemanagement/reference/r_CustomerServiceCaseForm.html

QUESTION 3
What are features of Customer Service Management? (Choose four.)
A. Timed Audits
B. Service Entitlements
C. Demand Management
D. Service Prospecting
E. Real-time SLAs
F. Service Contracts
G. Skills-based routing
Correct Answer: BCEG

QUESTION 4
The Customer Support Portal default configuration provides the following channels to interact with customers? (Choose
two.)
A. Web
B. Social
C. Chat
D. Email
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/madrid-customer-service-management/page/product/customerservicemanagement/concept/c_CustomerPortalOverview.html

QUESTION 5
What do blue circles in the timeline of a case form represent?
A. Note
B. State
C. Activity
D. Comment
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-customer-service-management/page/product/customer-servicemanagement/reference/r_CustomerServiceCaseTimeline.html

CIS‑Customer Service Management – Certified Implementation Specialist – Customer Service Management

Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-CSM Dumps 2020https://www.pass4itsure.com/cis-csm.html

ServiceNow Vulnerability Response Implementation CIS-VR Exam Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following best describes a Vulnerability Group?
A. Groups VIs using a Filter against Vulnerable Item Fields
B. A Filter defining a sub-set of CIs to be treated as a group
C. The User Group assigned to resolving the Vulnerable Item
D. Must have a corresponding filter group
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-security-management/page/product/vulnerabilityresponse/concept/vulnerability-groups.html

QUESTION 2
If a customer expects to ingest 2 million vulnerabilities during its initial load, which instance size should you
recommend?
B. XL
C. XXL
D. Ultra
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Approvals within the Vulnerability Application are created based on:
A. The sys_approval and the sn_vul_vulnerable_item tables
B. The sn_vul_vulnerable_item and sn_vul_vulnerability tables
C. The sn_vul_change_approval table
D. The sys_approval table
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_questionandsys_id=ea57a122db1edb8058dcf4621f961983

QUESTION 4
Which module is used to adjust the frequency in which CVEs are updated?
A. NVD Auto-update
B. Update
C. CVE Auto-update
D. On-demand update
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-security-management/page/product/vulnerabilityresponse/concept/c_NVDAndCWEDataImport.html

QUESTION 5
Changes made within a named Update Set in a different application scope:
A. Will be captured
B. Will throw errors
C. Will not be captured
D. Will be partially captured
Correct Answer: A

Vulnerability Response Implementation – CIS-VR

Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-VR Dumps 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/cis-vr.html

Pass4itsure Tips 2020

Pass4itsure tips 2020

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Plan your ServiceNow CAD, CIS-CSM, CIS-VR exam with helpful tips from https://www.pass4itsure.com/servicenow.html New ServiceNow Exam Dumps 2020 | ServiceNow PDF Dumps | ServiceNow Dumps PDF | ServiceNow Exam BrainDumps