[Perfect Preparation] Cisco 350-601 Dumps PDF [2021] Free Help You Get Better Progress

Cisco 350-601 is a very important exam, The latest Cisco 350-601 dumps help you get better progress and to test your IT skills. You can get free Cisco 350-601 exam practice test questions here, Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf download online.

Authentic Cisco 350-601 Dumps At Flat 15% Discount

Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount! Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam discount code “Cisco“.

Pass4itsure Cisco exam discount code 2021

Why you ought to Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is sure that it can definitely help you pass the Cisco 350-601 exam and obtain a Cisco certificate. You don’t need to spend too much time and energy to prepare for the 350-601 exam.

Cisco 350-601 Dumps PDF Questions Free Share (By Pass4itsure)

1) Cisco 350-601 Dumps PDF

[Cisco 350-601 PDF] Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/11ppEuM6hsiRNEBNcpPs0veNo9pGTYvl9/view?usp=sharing

2) Cisco CCNP 350-601 Exam Practice Test Questions q1-q13

QUESTION 1
Which two items are required components of VN-Link in software? (Choose two.)
A. VDC
B. VEM
C. vPC
D. VSM
E. VRRP
Correct Answer: BD
The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series consists of two main types of components that can virtually emulate a 66-slot modular
Ethernet switch with redundant supervisor functions:
Virtual Ethernet module (VEM)-data plane: This lightweight software component runs inside the hypervisor. It enables
advanced networking and security features, performs switching between directly attached virtual machines, provides
uplink capabilities to the rest of the network, and effectively replaces the vSwitch. Each hypervisor is embedded with
one VEM.
Virtual supervisor module (VSM)-control plane: This standalone, external, physical or virtual appliance is responsible for
the configuration, management, monitoring, and diagnostics of the overall Cisco Nexus 1000V Series system (that is,
the combination of the VSM itself and all the VEMs it controls) as well as the integration with VMware vCenter. A single
VSM can manage up to 64 VEMs. VSMs can be deployed in an active-standby model, helping ensure high availability.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmwarevsphere/white_paper_c11-525307.html


QUESTION 2
An engineer enters these commands while in EEM on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch
event manager applet Backup-config event timer watchdog time 1800 name timer event cli match “copy running-config
startup-config”
What is the result of applying this configuration?
A. It generates an error because no action is mentioned.
B. It executes the copy running-config startup-coring command.
C. It saves the running configuration every 1800 seconds.
D. It blocks the copy running-config startup-config command.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An engineer must configure Cisco IMC server management NIC for autonegotiation.
Which setting should be selected?
A. shared LOM
B. Cisco card
C. dedicated
D. shared LOM EXT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which virtual MAC address is the default for HSRP version 2 group 10?
A. 0000.5E00.0110
B. 0000.0C9F.F00A
C. 3716.1350.1C0A
D. 0000.0C9F.F010
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly.
Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file?
A. /mnt/recovery
B. /mnt/core
C. /mnt/logs
D. /mnt/pss
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

350-601 exam questions-q6

An engineer is configuring a VSAN on the network Which option must be selected to create the VSAN?
A. Fabric B
B. FC Zoning Enabled
C. Fabric A
D. Common/Global
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A host in EPG Client wants to talk to a webserver in EPG Web. A contract with default settings is defined between EPG
Client and EPG Web, which allows TCP communication initiated by the client toward the webserver with TCP
destination port 80.
Which statement is true?
A. If EPG Web is made a preferred group member, a contract between EPG Client and EPG Web is no longer required
for the host in EPG Client to reach the webserver in EPG Web.
B. If vzAny is configured to consume and provide a “deny all” contract, traffic between EPG Client and EPG Web is no
longer allowed.
C. The host in EPG Client can connect to TCP destination port 80 on the webserver in EPG Web. The webserver will
not be able to initiate a separate TCP connection to a host port with TCP source port 80.
D. The host in EPG Client can connect to TCP destination port 80 on the webserver in EPG Web. The webserver can
initiate a separate TCP connection to a host port with TCP source port 80.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
An engineer is implementing NetFlow on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch.
Drag and drop the NetFlow commands from the left into the correct order they must be entered on the right.
Select and Place:

350-601 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

350-601 exam questions-q8-2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/112213-netflownexus7000-nsox-configex.html


QUESTION 9
What are two recommended design choices in a topology for multipathing iSCSI traffic? (Choose two.)
A. two NICs bonded together on the initiator
B. dual initiators to a single target with bonded interfaces
C. initiators and targets in separate subnets
D. dual initiators to dual targets
E. single initiator to dual targets
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 10
Host1 is in VLAN100 located in DataCenter1 and Host2 is in VLAN200 located in DataCenter2. Which OTV VLAN
mapping configuration allows Layer 2 connectivity between these two hosts?

350-601 exam questions-q10

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Where is the witness deployed in a two-node Cisco HyperFlex Edge deployment?
A. to the HyperFlex Edge two-node cluster
B. to Cisco Intersight
C. to a third-party cloud provider
D. to an additional server with network access to HyperFlex Edge
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
When the default firmware package is set to a new version, which type of policy determines the liming of server reboots
during the firmware upgrade?
A. diagnostics
B. maintenance
C. local disk
D. BIOS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A network engineer repeatedly saves a configuration on Catalyst switches to NVRAM using the write memory
command. What action should be taken to implement the same action on Nexus switches?
A. Use the write memory command to save the configuration.
B. Use the alias command to use the write memory command.
C. Use the exit command to leave the configuration mode and save the configuration automatically.
D. Use the wri command to use the copy running-config startup-config command.
Correct Answer: B

3) Cisco 350-601 Questions By Youtube

Ending:

Prepare your Cisco 350-601 exam better: Select the complete Pass4itsure 350-601 dumps for the 350-601 exam. Help you pass the 350-601 exam.

Download Free Cisco 350-601 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/11ppEuM6hsiRNEBNcpPs0veNo9pGTYvl9/view?usp=sharing