[Microsoft SOLVED] Who is The Best Site for New Updated Microsoft 70-487 Dumps

Pass4itsure updated Microsoft 70-487 dumps actual test video training covers all key points. 70-487 (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services) is the part of Microsoft (MCP, MCSD) certification. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 70-487 dumps products. It will allow you to move 70-487 Developing Windows Azure and Web Services study guide from initially! The Developing Windows Azure and Web Services(70-487 Visual Studio) exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access by utilizing pass4itsure. The Microsoft 70-487 questions and answers in pdf that we have, is the most reliable guide for Microsoft MCSD certification exams from pass4itsure.

Exam Code: 70-487Pass4itsure 98% Pass Rate 70-487 dumps
Exam Name: Developing Windows Azure and Web Services
Q&As: 113

The “Developing Windows Azure and Web Services” certification exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MCP, MCSD. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the cisco profile and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in MCP, MCSD certification. It is recognized that the Developing Windows Azure and Web Services (Visual Studio) https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps exam questions is up to dated.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-487 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2018)

QUESTION 1
You need to choose the appropriate data access strategy for the college textbook area of the web application. Which data access technology should you implement?
A. ADO.NET
B. Entity Data Model (EDM)
C. WCF Data Services
D. LINQ to SQL
70-487 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements: The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete. You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
70-487 dumps
You need to create an OData query expression to return the ten books with the largest number of sales.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-487 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML. andlt;table id= andquot;customerandquot; andgt;andlt;/table> You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
70-487 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You need to choose the appropriate data access technology for the children\’s book area of the web application. Which data access technology should you choose?
A. Web Service
B. LINQ to SQL
C. ADO.NET Entity Framework
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that searches for and displays an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a database table. You need to run a query that returns only the image while minimizing the amount of data that is transmitted. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteScalar
B. ExecuteDbDataReader
C. ExecuteReader
D. ExecuteNonQuery
70-487 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db.
The Customer class is shown below.
70-487 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity. There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
70-487 dumps Correct Answer: CF
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
70-487 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data. Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
70-487 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 14
The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database each time it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add code to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. cache.Set(new CacheItem(andquot;vendorKeyandquot;, vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B. cache.Add(andquot;vendorsandquot;, vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C. cache.Add(new CacheItem(andquot;vendorKeyandquot;, vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D. cache.AddOrGetExisting(andquot;vendorKeyandquot;, context, new CacheItemPolicy());
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You need to implement the Get() method in the bookstore Web API application to be able to find books by using an ad hoc query. Which method should you use?
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
70-487 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 17
You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures. Which command should you use?
A. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
B. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
C. aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadCallbackService.svc
D. aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
E. svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/UploadService.svc
70-487 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 19
You need to update the ImportBooks() method to use database transactions. Which code segment should you use?
A. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead);
B. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLeve.ReadUnconvnited);
C. SqlConneetion.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Serializable);
D. SqlConnection.BeginTransaction(IsolationLevel.Snapshot);
70-487 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 20
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data. Which code segment should you use?
70-487 dumps
A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
D is right because you send result as REST so if you use andquot;AsQueryableandquot; the result is deferred to the next enumeration of your result.

QUESTION 21
The QueueDetail entity type must inherit from the InboundQueue entity type in the ExternalQueue service project using table-per-type inheritance. You need to modify the entities in the designer. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Remove the OrderNum property in InboundQueue.
B. Remove the OrderNum property in QueueDetail.
C. Set the QueueDetail BaseType to InboundQueue.
D. Remove the association between the entities.
E. Right-click the entities and validate the table mapping.
F. Set the InboundQueue BaseType to QueueDetail.
70-487 exam Correct Answer: BCDE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application\’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
Correct Answer: ACEF
Explanation
why pass4itsure 70-487 dumps

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[Microsoft 70-487 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRXpZNTRreUVxdnc

[Microsoft 70-480 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
What Our Customers Are Saying:

The pass4itsure exists precisely to your success. Select pass4itsure is equivalent to choose success. It is the most reliable 70-487 dumps source of Microsoft success and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-487.html dumps pass4itsure question and answers. The questions and answers provided by pass4itsure is obtained through the study and practice of pass4itsure IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification.

70-487 dumps

Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In pass4itsure you can find your treasure house of knowledge. Pass4itsure Prompt Updates Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Test, Real Microsoft 70-487 Dumps Actual Test Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Developing Windows Azure and Web Services. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but pass4itsure can help you to pass the exam easily.Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best MCSD guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results!

pass4itsure 70-487 dumps