[Cisco SOLVED] High Pass Rate CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Certification Video Training Online

Do you want to pass Cisco 210-260 dumps? Here are some good tips.”Implementing Cisco Network Security” also known as 210-260 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.High pass rate Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps IINS exam certification video training online. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Besides Cisco 210–260 study guide is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps study guide certificate, Pass4itsure dumps can help you to realize your dream.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[Cisco 210-260 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Cisco 300-115 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2017)

QUESTION 96
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
210-260 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 97
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has
been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 99
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

What is the effect of the given command?
A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.
B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.
C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.
D. It configures authentication as AES 256.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 102
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <deque>
#include <list>
#include <queue>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
int t[] ={ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10};
deque<int> mydeck(t, t+10);list<int> mylist(t,t+10);
queue<int> first;
queue<int> second(mydeck);
queue<int> third(second);
queue<int, list<int> > fourth(mylist);
mylist.clear();third.clear();
cout<<third.size()<< ” “<<mydeck.size()<< endl;
cout<<fourth.size()<< ” “<<mylist.size()<<endl;
return 0;
}
A. program outputs: 10 0 10 0
B. program outputs: 0 0 0 0
C. program outputs: 10 10 10 10
D. program outputs: 10 0 0 10
E. compilation error
210-260 vce Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 103
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <deque>
#include <list>
#include <queue>
#include <vector>
using namespace std;
class compare {
bool reverse;
public:
compare(bool revparam = false){ reverse = revparam;}
bool operator()(int lhs, int rhs) const{
if (reverse)return (lhs > rhs);
elsereturn (lhs < rhs);
}
};
int main(){
int myints[] ={ 3, 4, 2, 1, 6, 5, 7, 9, 8, 0 };
priority_queue<int, deque<int> > first(myints, myints + 10);
priority_queue<int, vector<int>, compare> second(myints, myints + 10,
compare(false));
while (first.size() > 0){
cout << first.top() << ” “; first.pop();
}
while (second.size() > 0) {
cout << second.top() << ” “;second.pop();
}
return 0;
}
A. compilation error
B. program outputs: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0
C. program outputs: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
D. program outputs: 3 4 2 1 6 5 7 9 8 0 3 4 2 1 6 5 7 9 8 0
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 104
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <deque>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
#include <set>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={8, 10, 5, 1, 4, 6, 2, 7, 9, 3};

deque<int> d1(t, t+10);
set<int> s1(t,t+10);
cout<<binary_search(s1.begin(),s1.end(), 4)<<” “<<binary_search(d1.begin(),d1.end(), 4)<<endl;
return 0;
}
Choose all possible outputs (all that apply):
A. 1 0
B. 1 1
C. true true
D. false false
E. compilation error
210-260 exam Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 105
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
struct Add {
int operator()(int & a, int & b) {

return a+b;
}
};
int main() {
int t[]={1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10};
vector<int> v1(t, t+10);
vector<int> v2(10);
transform(v1.begin(), v1.end(), v2.begin(), bind2nd(Add(),1));
for_each(v2.rbegin(), v2.rend(), Out<int>(cout));cout<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
B. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
C. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
D. 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
E. compilation error
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 106
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the code below, assuming you enter the
following sequence: 1 2 3<enter>?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;

int main ()
{
int a,b,c;
cin>>a>>b>>c;
cout<<a<<b<<c<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program will output:
A. 123
B. 1 2 3
C. 321
D. compilation error
E. the result is unspecified
210-260 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 107
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <map>
#include <vector>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
int main(){
int second[] ={ 3, 4, 2, 1, 6, 5, 7, 9, 8, 0 };
string first[] = {“three”, “four”, “two”, “one”, “six”,”five”, “seven”, “nine”,”eight”,”zero”};
map<int,string> m;

for(int i=0; i<10; i++) {
m.insert(pair<int,string>(second[i],first[i]));
}
m[0]=”ten”;
m.insert(pair<int,string>(1,”eleven”));
for(map<int, string>::iterator i=m.begin();i!= m.end(); i++) {
cout<<i?>second<<” “;
}
return 0;
}
A. program outputs: zero one two three four five six seven eight nine
B. program outputs: ten one two three four five six seven eight nine
C. program outputs: zero eleven two three four five six seven eight nine
D. program outputs: ten eleven two three four five six seven eight nine
E. program outputs: 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 108
What will happen when you attempt to compile and run the code below, assuming that you enter
the following sequence: 1 2 3<enter>?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
#include <sstream>
using namespace std;
int main ()
{

string s;
getline(cin, s);
stringstream input(s);
stringstream output;
for( ; !input.fail() ; )
{
int i;
input>>i;
output<<hex<<i<<” “;
}
cout<<output.str();
return 0;
}
Program will output:
A. 1 2 3
B. 1 2 3 3
C. 0x1 0x2 0x3
D. 0x1 0x2 0x3 0x3
E. program runs forever without output
210-260 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 109
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>

#include <vector>
using namespace std;
struct Compare {
bool operator ()(int a) {
if (a >5) return true;
return false;
}
};
int main () {
int t[] = {1,2,3,2,3,5,1,2,7,3,2,1,10, 4,4,5};
vector<int> v (t,t+15);
int number = count(v.begin(), v.end(), Compare());
cout<< number<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 0
E. compilation error
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 110
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <deque>
#include <set>
#include <iostream>
#include <algorithm>
using namespace std;
class B { int val;
public:
B(int v):val(v){}
int getV() const {return val;} bool operator < (const B & v) const { return val<v.val;} };
ostream & operator <<(ostream & out, const B & v) { out<<v.getV(); return out;}
template<class T>struct Out {
ostream & out;
Out(ostream & o): out(o){}
void operator() (const T & val ) { out<<val<<” “; } };
int main() {
int t[]={8, 10, 5, 1, 4, 6, 2, 7, 9, 3};
deque<B> d1(t, t+10);
sort(d1.begin(), d1.end());
set<B> s1(t,t+10);
cout<<binary_search(s1.begin(),s1.end(), 4)<<” “<<binary_search(d1.begin(),d1.end(), 4)<<endl;
return 0;
}
Program outputs:
A. 1 0
B. 1 1
C. true true
D. false false
E. compilation error
210-260 vce Answer: E
Topic 2, Volume B
QUESTION NO: 111
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <vector>
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
class A
{
int a,b;
public:
A(const A & c) { a = c.a; }
A():a(0),b(0){}
void setA(int a) {this?>a = a;} void setB(int b) {this?>b = b;}
int getA() {return a;} int getB() {return b;}
};
int main ()
{
vector<A>v;
A a;
a.setA(10); a.setB(11);
v.push_back(a);
cout<<v[0].getB()<<” “<<v[0].getA()<<endl;
return 0;
}
A. program outputs 10 11
B. the result is unpredictable
C. program outputs 10 0
D. program outputs 11 0
E. compilation error
Answer: B

Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the 210-260 dumps exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by Pass4itsure test dumps. After you obtain https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps study guide certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE