[Cisco SOLVED] Helpful Cisco 642-385 Dumps CXFF Exam Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Youtube Study 81Q&As Share[1-38]

What Cisco 642-385 dumps do? The Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers (648-385 CXFF) exam is a 60 minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. Helpful Cisco 642-385 dumps CXFF exam Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers Youtube study. “Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-385 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-385 exam. Pass4itsure can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully.

Pass4itsure has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-385.html exam questions and answers pass4itsure provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products.

[Cisco 642-385 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb2xNdWlsUDdtbFU

[Cisco 810-502 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUlpfYUVGTkJBVDg

642-385 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 642-385 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2017)

QUESTION 1
Which command is used to enable access to J-Web using HTTPS?
A. set system remote-access profile https
B. set services remote-access profile j-web-https
C. set system services web-management https
D. set services web-management j-web-https
642-385 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What is the role of route preference?
A. It is used as a tiebreaker when the same prefix is available through multiple protocols.
B. It is used to determine the preferred path to a given destination.
C. It is used to select the best route between multiple equal-cost paths.
D. It is used to select which routing table to use for forwarding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which J-Web tab do you use to add licenses to the device?
A. “Configure”
B. “Troubleshoot”
C. “Monitor”
D. “Maintain”
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/0/0.0. Which command displays this information?
A. show interfaces alarms
B. show interfaces terse
C. show alarms extensive
D. show interfaces extensive
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which command is used to display all output at once?
A. show interfaces | all
B. show interfaces | no-more
C. show interfaces | hold
D. show interfaces | display-all
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A. 11001111

B. 11101011
C. 11010111
D. 11010101
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A packet is evaluated against three user-defined terms within a firewall filter and no match is found. What correctly describes the action the firewall filter will take for this packet?
A. The filter will permit the packet and take no additional action.
B. The filter will reject the packet and send an ICMP message back to the sender.
C. The filter will discard the packet and take no additional action.
D. The filter will permit the packet and write a log entry to the firewall log.
642-385 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
You have been allocated a 192.168.100.0/22 network. How many usable hosts are available?
A. 510
B. 512
C. 1022
D. 1024
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which two statements accurately describe a broadcast domain? (Choose two.)
A. Broadcast domains require that the participating devices connect to common switches or hubs.
B. Broadcast domains consist of devices reachable by frames addressed to the Layer 2 broadcast address.
C. Broadcast domains require a gateway device such as a router.
D. Broadcast domains consist of devices that reside on the same VLAN.
642-385 exam Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 10
What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100101?
A. 5
B. 93
C. 177
D. 229
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What does the command show | compare rollback 1 display?
A. the difference between the current candidate configuration and the candidate configuration from one commit ago
B. the difference between the current active configuration and the current candidate configuration
C. the difference between the current active configuration and the active configuration from one commit
 ago
D. the difference between the current candidate configuration and the archived configuration from one commit ago
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
What are three physical interface properties? (Choose three.)
A. payload scrambling
B. virtual circuit identifier
C. FCS
D. link speed
E. IP address
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 13
Which user authentication method is supported by the Junos OS as a last resort alternative?
A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. local user database
D. enable password
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication?
(Choose two.)
A. RADIUS
B. KERBEROS
C. IPsec
D. TACACS+
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 15
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?
A. The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform.
B. The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture.
C. The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table.
D. The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service.
642-385 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)
A. RIP is preferred over OSPF external routes.
B. Direct, local, and static routes have the same preference value.
C. OSPF’s preference value is lower than BGP.
D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 17
Which command do you use as a valid way to view the PICs within a router as well as the PICs’ serial numbers?
A. show chassis hardware
B. show chassis interfaces
C. show chassis pic
D. show chassis inventory
642-385 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
In the MAC address 00:90:69:9f:ea:46, what represents the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)?
A. 69:9f:ea:46
B. 00:90:69:9f
C. 9f:ea:46
D. 00:90:69
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Random early detection (RED) is associated with which class of service component?
A. classification
B. policing
C. queuing
D. scheduling
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding an Ethernet collision domain? (Choose two.)
A. If a switch is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the switch.
B. If a hub is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the hub.
C. If a hub is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the hub.
D. If a switch is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the switch.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 21
When considering the default behavior of Junos platforms, which statement is true about archiving configurations?
A. A system log message is generated, confirming the transfer attempt.
B. The destination filename format can be altered by configuration.
C. The frequency the system archives the configuration cannot be changed.
D. An archive log is created to track transfer attempts, both failed and successful.
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?
A. All platforms running the Junos OS have identical factory-default configurations.

B. All platforms running the Junos OS use the IP2 processor for longest-match lookup.
C. All platforms running the Junos OS use the same source code base.
D. All platforms running the Junos OS use FXP1 for communication between control and forwarding planes.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which operational command would you use to quickly verify the state of all interfaces?
A. show interfaces terse
B. show interfaces
C. show configuration interfaces
D. show interface status
642-385 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two.)
A. The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination.
B. The forwarding table contains only active routes.
C. The forwarding table is used to process transit packets.
D. The forwarding table is stored in compact flash.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 25
Which statement is true regarding the forwarding plane?
A. The forwarding plane is contained within the Routing Engine (RE).
B. The forwarding plane processes and evaluates exception traffic.
C. The forwarding plane contains the Packet Forwarding Engine (PFE).
D. The forwarding plane is not present on all platforms running the Junos OS.
642-385 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Which CLI command do you use to determine which files are cleanup candidates?
A. request system storage cleanup candidates
B. request system services storage candidates
C. request system services candidate cleanup
D. request system storage cleanup dry-run
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which network mask is the equivalent of 255.255.248.0?
A. /20
B. /21
C. /22
D. /23
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which login class permission will allow a user to use the telnet utility?
A. network permission
B. maintenance permission
C. supervisor permission
D. shell permission
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Which command do you issue to upgrade the current software on Junos devices?
A. request system software replace
B. request system software install
C. request system software add
D. request system software upgrade
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Which statement is true about terms in a policy?
A. A single term can be applied to a protocol or interface, independent of the policy.
B. Once configured, terms within a policy cannot be reordered.
C. The name of a term is limited to five characters.
D. A from statement is optional in a term.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
What is the decimal equivalent of 10101010?
A. 182
B. 180
C. 172
D. 170
642-385 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Two devices on an Ethernet segment sent frames at the same time causing a collision.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Both devices stop transmitting, wait a random period of time, verify the wire is idle, and re-transmit.
B. The device with the lowest MAC address is permitted to retransmit first.
C. The device with the lowest MAC address sends a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.
D. Both devices send a jam signal to notify all other devices of the collision.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 33
You issue the command telnet interface ge-1/1/0 10.10.10.1 source 192.168.100.1 bypass-routing. Which statement is correct?
A. The bypass-routing parameter is ignored when using private IP addressing.

B. The telnet session will have the source IP address 10.10.10.1.
C. The telnet session will connect to the neighboring device’s interface ge-1/1/0.
D. Return traffic for the telnet session might not arrive at interface ge-1/1/0.
642-385 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?
A. Each process runs in its own protected memory space ensuring that one process cannot directly interfere with another.
B. Processes share memory space but use separate ASICs so that one process cannot directly interfere with another.
C. A central processor called the IP2 Chip dynamically assigns memory as process needs fluctuate.
D. The memory management daemon (mmd) is responsible for allocating new memory for processes as they request it.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Which two statements apply when a user has entered private configuration mode by typing configure private? (Choose two.)
A. All users have their own active configuration.
B. All users have their own private candidate configuration.
C. When a user commits, all nonconflicting changes made by all users are committed.
D. When a user commits, only the user’s own changes are committed.
642-385 dumps Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 36
What is the default SNMP permission level on Junos devices?
A. read
B. read-write
C. read-only
D. write
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which two statements are true of a network mask? (Choose two.)
A. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a binary format.
B. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a decimal format.
C. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents a network prefix.
D. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents network hosts.
642-385 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 38
Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?
A. The Junos kernel is based on the Solaris operating system.
B. The Junos kernel is based on the GNU Zebra operating system.
C. The Junos kernel is completely original and not based on any other operating system.
D. The Junos kernel is based on the FreeBSD UNIX operating system.

Correct Answer: D

642-385 dumps

I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. “Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers”, also known as 642-385 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-385 dumps exam questions answers are updated (81 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 642-385 dumps is Cisco. I have confidence in our pass4itsure products that soon pass4itsure’s exam questions and answers about Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-385.html dumps will be your choice and you will pass Cisco certification 642-385 exam successfully.

Cisco 642-385 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/CoVz8z2dof8