[Citrix SOLVED] Discount Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Practice Exam Questions Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam With Youtube Study

Which site is the best for Citrix exam 1Y0-201 dumps? The Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam (1Y0-201) exam is a 129 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix CCA-V certification. Discount Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps practice exam questions Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam With Youtube study. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-201 exam. Likewise, there are various materials and study material that can be used according to the preference of the individual. People who want to ensure passing the Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions examination prefer attending training courses as they can take advantage with the intensive review.

[Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

[CompTIA 220-802 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT3h0c01ZWThPWkk

1Y0-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2018)

QUESTION 229
How could a Citrix Administrator add a XenApp 6.5 deployment to a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment so that both are manageable from within Citrix Director?
A. Execute the DirectorConfig.exe tool on the Citrix Director server.
B. Install a dedicated Citrix Director server for the XenApp 6.5 environment.
C. Add the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to the registry on the Citrix Director server.

D. Add the name of the XenApp 6.5 Data Collector to service.AutoDiscoveryAddress in IIS.
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 230
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of upgrading the edition of XenDesktop to Enterprise. After uploading the new license file to the License Server, what must the administrator do to continue the upgrade?
A. Run lmadmin.exe
B. Restart the Delivery Controller
C. Refresh the License Server Administration Console
D. Change the edition of the license used within Citrix Studio
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 231
A Citrix Administrator is given the task of creating a new maintenance version for a vDisk from an existing maintenance disk. Which task does the administrator need to complete before the new maintenance version of the vDisk is created?
A. Merge the vDisk.
B. Promote the version.
C. Release vDisk locks.
D. Unassign the vDisk from selected devices.
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 232
What will continue to function while a XenDesktop site database is offline?
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. AnonymousConnections
D. Existing user connections to Desktop OS machines
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 233
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator discovers that some user profiles have grown to over 500 MB in size. The administrator wants to reduce the size of user profiles. Which method could the administrator use to reduce the size of future user profiles without incurring data
loss?
A. Enable file exclusions in a Citrix policy.
B. Disable folder redirection Application Data.
C. Enable profile streaming for the user profile.
D. Disable’deletelocally cachedprofilesonlogoff’.
1Y0-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 234
A document which describes how project scope will be managed and how scope changes will be integrated into the project is: (choose the best answer)
A. A project plan
B. A risk analysis
C. A scope management plan
D. A scope statement
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 235
A document which describes how project scope will be managed and how scope changes will be integrated into the project is: (choose the best answer)
A. A project plan
B. A risk analysis
C. A scope management plan
D. A scope statement
1Y0-201 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 236
Which of the following is not used to document team member roles and responsibilities ?
A. Text-oriented Format
B. Functional Chart
C. Hierarchical-type Organizational Chart
D. Matrix-based Responsibility Chart
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 237
What are you likely to see as a project progresses in a schedule with must fix dates and little or no slack?
A. Lots of free float
B. Idle resources
C. Negative float
D. Positive float
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 238
An input of the Collect Requirements process is a/an:
A. Project Charter
B. Project schedule
C. Strategic plan
D. Historical information
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
QUESTION 239
_______ is the most accurate Estimate Cost technique.
A. Parametric modelling
B. Bottom up estimating
C. Analogous estimating
D. None
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 240
Change requests are made against the ____________?
A. Project baseline
B. SOW
C. Charter
D. Executive summary
1Y0-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All change requests are made against a project plan that has the project baseline.
QUESTION 241
A Project Cost Management Plan is created as a part of:
A. Estimate Costs process
B. Determine Budget process
C. Control Costs process
D. None
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cost management plan : Describes how cost variances will be managed and Part of the overall project plan. Output of Estimate Costs process is : Cost estimates and Cost management plan
QUESTION 242
The __________ task relationship is defined by the activity duration:
A. Start-to-start
B. Finish-to-finish
C. Start-to-finish
D. None of the above
1Y0-201 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All the above relationship is defined by Sequence Activities
QUESTION 243
Which of the following Project Scope Management processes involves subdividing the major project deliverables into smaller, more manageable components?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Initiation
C. Control Scope
D. Define Scope
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 244
The closing process scope includes:
A. Contract closeout
B. Final reporting
C. Activity List
D. Exit interview
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
closing process scope includes Contract closeout
QUESTION 245
Lessons learned are most often based upon project historical records. Lessons learned can be used to:
A. See what mistakes others have made
B. See how others have solved problems
C. “Predict trends, highlight problems and identify alternatives”
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All of the above
QUESTION 246
The Staffing Management Plan ___________, will be formal or informal.
A. Depending on the size and complexity of the project
B. Depending on the management
C. Depending on the project manager

D. Depending on the size only
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A is the correct answer. The Staffing Management Plan Depending on the size and complexity of the project, will be formal or informal
QUESTION 247
Which is the Estimate Costs technique used most frequently in the early stages of a project.
A. Analogous estimating
B. Life-cycle costing
C. Parametric modeling
D. Bottom up estimating
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Analogous estimating : Analogous estimating is also called top-down estimating and uses the actual cost of a previous, similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project.
QUESTION 248
Which of the following is an input to a Develop Human Resource Plan?
A. Activity resource requirements
B. Costbaseline
C. Cost management plan
D. Chart of accounts
1Y0-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Develop Human Resource Plan Inputs : Enterprise Environmental Factors, Organizational Process Assets and Activity resource requirements.
QUESTION 249
You are the Project Managers of ABC company. The Project team members are from the finance and accounts. The team members report to Finance and Account Managers respectively, and you have limited control over them. What type of organizational hierarchy does ABC company follow?
A. Matrix organization
B. Projectized organization
C. Functional organization
D. None
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Projectized organization : The project manager has total control of projects. Personnel are assigned and report to a project manager. Functional organization : Project Manager has least power and all management is taken care by functional manager like Finance and Account Managers. Matrix organization: The team members report to two bosses the project manager and the functional manager.
QUESTION 250
Parametric Estimating is done as a part of which of the following process:
A. Develop Schedule
B. Estimate Activity Durations
C. Sequence Activities
D. Estimate Activity Resources
1Y0-201 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Tools and Techniques for Estimate Activity Durations are : Analogous estimates , Parametric Estimating, Three-Point Estimates and Reserve Analysis.
QUESTION 251
The Critical Path Method of scheduling is:
A. A mathematical analysis technique for Develop Schedule
B. A technique that uses weighted averages to calculate project duration
C. A technique that uses sequential network logic for schedule
D. A technique that allows for probabilistic treatment of both network logic and activity duration estimates
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Critical Path Method (CPM): Calculates a single, deterministic early and late start and finish date for each activity, to be used to determine which activities must be completed on time to avoid impacting the finish date of the project
QUESTION 252
Which of the following is controlling changes to the budget.
A. Control Costs
B. Estimate Costs
C. Determine Budget
D. None
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Control Costs is controlling changes to the budget.
QUESTION 253
A resource pool description provides:
A. The unit cost for each resource
B. What are the resources are available, at what times and in what patterns
C. Performance of the pool resources
D. Duration of the project
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A resource pool description : What are the resources are available, at what times and in what patterns
QUESTION 254
What is the primary purpose of a milestone chart?
A. To show task dependencies.
B. To show resource constraints.
C. To show significant events in the project such as completion of key deliverables.
D. To highlight the critical path.
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 255
You are in charge of developing a new product for a bank. Your quality metrics are based on the 80th percentile of each of the last three products developed. This is an example of:
A. Statistical sampling
B. Metrics
C. Benchmarking
D. Operational definitions
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 256
Project Managers have maximum authority in which type of organization?
A. Weak Matrix organization
B. Strong Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix organization
D. None
1Y0-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Weak Matrix : Power reset with Functional Manager. Strong Matrix: Power rest with Project Manager. Balanced Matrix:Power is shared between both Functional and Project Manager.

QUESTION 257
Which is a technique for Define Activities?
A. Rolling Wave Planning
B. Mandatory Dependencies
C. Arrow Diagramming Method [ADM
D. Precedence Diagramming Method [PDM]
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Rolling wave planning is a technique for Define Activities. Other options are technique for Sequence Activities.
QUESTION 258
The Collect Requirements process is:
A. Developing a plan from major stakeholders
B. Developing a written scope statement as the basis for future project decisions
C. Formalizing acceptance of the project scope
D. Planning project milestones
1Y0-201 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Collect Requirements :Process of progressively elaborating and documenting the project work that produces the product of the project
QUESTION 259
Who should contribute to the development of a project plan?
A. Project manager
B. Entire project team including project manager
C. Senior management
D. Just the planning department
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 260
Scoring models, comparative approaches and benefit contribution are all part of:
A. Constrained optimization models for selecting a project
B. Benefit measurement models for selecting a project
C. Quality measurement techniques
D. Distribute Information tools
1Y0-201 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 261
Which of the following is an output of a Verify Scope process?
A. Accepted deliverables
B. Change Requests
C. Project document updates.
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
All are output of verify scope.
QUESTION 262
All are output of verify scope.
A. Precedence diagramming method (PDM)
B. Arrow diagramming method (ADM)
C. Expert judgment
D. Network templates
1Y0-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Expert judgment is not used in Sequence Activities. Sequence Activities : Identifying and documenting interactivity logical relationships.

There are different ways of preparing for the Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization 1Y0-201 dumps examination. “Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam”, also known as 1Y0-201 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (129 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-201 dumps is Citrix CCA-V. On the other hand, IT professionals who are juggling time between work and family can choose to use Citrix Certified Associate Virtualization https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions Exam Questions and Answer study material.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/wHZGy3nyY30