[Cisco SOLVED] Best Quality Cisco SPROUTE 642-883 Dumps Study Guide Exam Questions And Answers CCNP Service Provider Certification Online 130Q&As Share[222-237]

How to get Cisco 642-883 dumps good result in short time? The Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) (642-883 SPROUTE) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Service Provider certification. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam. Best quality Cisco SPROUTE 642-883 dumps study guide exam questions and answers CCNP Service Provider certification online.

They are usually available with us in 642–883 PDF format, so that the SPROUTE students can prepare for their Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps exam pdf questions from Produmps without any hurry of switching to the other sources. This is how we like to help our SPROUTE 642–883 students.

[Cisco 642-883 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[Cisco 200-125 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

642-883 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2017)

QUESTION 222
When configuring Cisco IOS route maps, which command allows the route map processing to jump to another statement instead of exiting?
A. jump
B. next
C. set
D. continue
E. goto
642-883 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Match Operations With Continue Clauses
If a match clause does not exist in the route-map entry but a continue clause does, the continue clause will be automatically executed and go to the specified route-map entry. If a match clause exists in a route-map entry, the continue clause is executed only when a successful match occurs. When a successful match occurs and a continue clause exists, the route map executes the set clauses and then goes to the specified route-map entry. If the next route map contains a continue clause, the route map will execute the continue clause if a successful match occurs. If a continue clause does not exist in the next route map, the route map will be evaluated normally. If a continue clause exists in the next route map but a match does not occur, the route map will not continue and will “fall through” to the next sequence number if one exists. Set Operations With Continue Clauses Set clauses are saved during the match clause evaluation process and executed after the route-map evaluation is completed. The set clauses are evaluated and executed in the order in which they were configured. Set clauses are only executed after a successful match occurs, unless the route map does not contain a match clause. The continue statement proceeds to the specified route-map entry only after configured set actions are performed. If a set action occurs in the first route map and then the same set action occurs again, with a different value, in a subsequent route map entry, the last set action may override any previous set actions that were configured with the same set command unless the set command permits more than one value. For example, the set as-path pretend command permits more than one autonomous system number to be configured.
QUESTION 223
Refer to the Cisco IOS route map configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The match prefix-list condition is a logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2.
B. All match conditions are logical OR: match prefix list PL1 OR PL2 OR match the APACL1 AS path access list.
C. The three match conditions are logical AND. match prefix list PL1 AND PL2 AND match the APACL1 AS path access list.
D. The local preference AND the metric will be set to 100 IF the route matches the PL1 OR PL2 prefix list AND the route must also match the APACL1 AS path access list.
E. All routes that are not matched by the sequence 10 route map statement will be dropped.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When match criteria is contained within a single line, a logical OR is applied.
QUESTION 224
Refer to the route policies exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Which five route policies will cause the routes to be dropped or passed? (Choose five)
A. route-policy one will cause the routes to be dropped.
B. route-policy two will cause the routes to be dropped.
C. route-policy three will cause the routes to be dropped.
D. route-policy four will cause the routes to be dropped.
E. route-policy five will cause the routes to be dropped.
F. route-policy one will cause the routes to be passed.
G. route-policy two will cause the routes to be passed.
H. route-policy three will cause the routes to be passed.
I. route-policy four will cause the routes to be passed.
J. route-policy five will cause the routes to be passed.

642-883 dumps Correct Answer:
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: A,C,E,G,I
Explanation:
QUESTION 225
When using the Cisco IOS XR route policy language to define a logical if-then-else condition, which logical operator has the highest precedence?
A. AND
B. OR
C. NOT
D. IS
E. IN
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 226
When configuring Cisco IOS XR route policy nesting, which command is used within a route policy to call another route policy?
A. Apply
B. Continue
C. Jump
D. Go to
E. Call
642-883 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Examples
In the following example, the policy CustomerIn applies the route-policy SetLocalPref to conditionally set the local preference on a route. The parameters 20, 30, 40, and 50 are passed to the parameterized policy SetLocalPref, where the local preference is set to:
·20, if the community 217:20 is present in the route
·30, if the community 217:30 is present in the route
·40, if the community 217:40 is present in the route
·50, if the community 217:50 is present in the route
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config)# route-policy SetLocalPref ($lp0, $lp1, $lp2, $lp3, $lp4)
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl)# if community matches-any ($lp0:$lp1)then RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# set local-preference $lp1 RP/0/RP0/
CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# elseif community matches-any ($lp0:$lp2) then
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# set local-preference $lp2 RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# elseif community matches-any ($lp0:$lp3) then
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# set local-preference $lp3 RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# elseif community matches-any ($lp0:$lp4) then
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# set local-preference $lp4 RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl-elseif)# endif
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl)# end-policy
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config)# route-policy CustomerIn($cust) RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl)# apply SetLocalPref ($cust, 20, 30, 40, 50) RP/0/RP0/
CPU0:router(config-rpl)# end-policy
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config)# route-policy Cust_217
RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl)# apply CustomerIn(217) RP/0/RP0/CPU0:router(config-rpl)# end-policy
QUESTION 227
Refer to the Cisco IOS XR route policy exhibit.
642-883 dumps

If the original incoming routing update has an MED of 10 and a local preference of 100, how will the routing update be modified?
A. The local preference will be set to 100, the MED will be set to 10, and the weight will be set to 100.
B. The local preference will be set to 100, the MED will be set to 10, and the weight will be set to 200.
C. The local preference will be set to 200, the MED will be set to 10, and the weight will be set to 100.
D. The local preference will be set to 200, the MED will be set to 10, and the weight will be set to 200.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION: 228
What is the tool and technique used to request seller responses?
A. Procurement documents
B. Expert judgment
C. Bidder conferences
D. Contract types
642-883 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 229
A contract change control system defines which of the following?
A. Process by which the procurement is being satisfied
B. Process by which the procurement can be modified
C. Process by which the procurement can be obtained
D. Process by which the procurement can be disposed
Answer: B
QUESTION: 230
In what type of contract is the seller reimbursed for all allowable costs for performing the contract work and receives a predetermined fee based upon achieving certain performance objectives as set forth in the contract?
A. Cost-plus-fixed-fee
B. Cost-plus-incentive-fee
C. Firm-fixed-price
D. Fixed-price-incentive-fee
642-883 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 231
Who decides buyer and seller roles in a teaming agreement?
A. Executive management
B. Project members

C. Project manager
D. Contract administrator
Answer: A
QUESTION: 232
In which of the following contract types is a price ceiling set and any additional costs above the price ceiling becomes the responsibility of the performing organization?
A. Firm-Fixed-Price Contracts (FFP)
B. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee Contracts (FPIF)
C. Cost-Reimbursable Contracts
D. Time and Materials Contracts (T&M)
642-883 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION: 233
The degree of risk shared between the buyer and seller is determined by the:
A. contract type.
B. sponsors.
C. project manager.
D. stakeholders.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 234
Company A bought a well-defined project deliverable from Company B Company A will pay a fixed total price plus a percentage premium for the schedule target achieved. For which type of contract have they subscribed?
A. Fixed-price-incentive-fee contracts (FPIF)
B. Firm-fixed-price-contracts (FFP)
C. Fixed price with Economic Price Adjustment Contracts (FP-EPA)
D. Time and material contracts (T&M)

642-883 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 235
Negotiated Settlements are an example of a technique used in which Project Procurement
Management Process?
A. Plan Procurements
B. Conduct Procurements
C. Administer Procurements
D. Close Procurements
Answer: D
QUESTION: 236
Which project management process ensures the seller’s performance meets procurement
requirements and that the buyer performs according to the terms of the legal contract?
A. Plan Procurements
B. Perform Quality Assurance
C. Administer Procurements
D. Conduct Procurements
642-883 vce Answer: C
QUESTION: 237
Which contract type is typically used whenever the seller’s performance period spans a
considerable period of years?
A. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee contracts (FPIF)
B. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment contracts (FP-EPA)
C. Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee contracts (CPFF)
D. Time and Material contracts (T&M)
Answer: B

642-883 dumps

We have valid 642–883 dumps sample questions of the Cisco CCNP Service Provider exam questions with verified answers from the past that can be of great help for the Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) students interested to apply for their https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps Cisco Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) exam.

Cisco 642-883 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/MQUrOx5lN5Q