[Microsoft SOLVED] Best Microsoft 98-367 Dumps PDF Files MTA Exam Video Triaining 160 Q&As Share[33-62]

Dear Everyone, Do You Have New Microsoft 98-367 Dumps Plan for This New Year? Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-367 Dumps Vce Files, Pass4itsure Provides Best Microsoft 98-367 Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE, We Help You Pass Microsoft MTA Security Fundamentals – pass4itsure 98-367 dumps pdf 123 Q&As Share[]

98-367 (Microsoft MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test) is the part of Microsoft (MTA) certification. Passing on Microsoft 98-367 dumps material will certainly give your career a brighter future. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 98-367 dumps products. It will allow you to move 98-367 MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test study guide from initially! With the material you can successed step by step. The MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test(98-367 Windows Server) exam tests whether a MTA security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access by utilizing pass4itsure.

Exam Code: 98-367
Exam Name: MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test
Q&As: 123

The “Microsoft MTA Security Fundamentals” certification exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of MTA. Once you pass the Microsoft 98-367 dumps, you will not only be able to verify your skills, but also prove that you have a wealth of expertise. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the Microsoft profile and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in MTA certification. You can use the free trial version of pass4itsure 98-367 dumps pdf version before you buy the reference material. It is recognized that the MTA Security Fundamentals Practice Test 98-367 dumps exam questions is up to dated.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 98-367 dumps exam material is a software that passes validation of practice, and you will have the one that is most suitable for you when you get it.Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. pass4itsure’s Microsoft 98-367 dumps are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 98-367 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-367 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2018)

QUESTION 33
What are two attributes that an email message may contain that should cause a user to question whether the message is a phishing attempt? (Choose two.)
A. An image contained in the message
B. Spelling and grammar errors
C. Threats of losing service
D. Use of bold and italics
98-367 exam Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
Keeping a server updated:
A. Maximizes network efficiency
B. Fixes security holes
C. Speeds up folder access
D. Synchronizes the server
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
Before you deploy Network Access Protection (NAP), you must install:
A. Internet Information Server (IIS)
B. Network Policy Server (NPS)
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Windows Update Service
98-367 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
What is a common method for password collection?
A. Email attachments
B. Back door intrusions
C. SQL Injection
D. Network sniffers
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
Which provides the highest level of security in a firewall?
A. Stateful inspection
B. Outbound packet filters
C. Stateless inspection
D. Inbound packet filters
98-367 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
The primary method of authentication in an SSL connection is passwords. To answer, choose the option “No change is needed” if the underlined text is correct. If the underlined text is not correct, choose the correct answer.
A. No change is needed
B. Certificates
C. IPsec
D. Biometrics
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
You are setting up Remote Desktop on your computer. Your computer is a member of a domain. Your firewall configuration is shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps
You need to allow Remote Desktop to be able to get through your firewall for users on your company’s network. Which settings should you enable?
A. Remote Assistance: Home/Work (Private)
B. Remote Desktop: Public
C. Remote Desktop: Home/Work (Private)
D. Remote Assistance: Domain
98-367 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
You are trying to connect to an FTP server on the Internet from a computer in a school lab. You cannot get a connection. You try on another computer with the same results. The computers in the lab are able to browse the Internet. You are able to connect to this FTP server from home. What could be blocking the connection to the server?
A. A layer-2 switch
B. A wireless access point
C. A firewall
D. A layer-2 hub
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41
What does NAT do?
A. It encrypts and authenticates IP packets.
B. It provides caching and reduces network traffic.
C. It translates public IP addresses to private addresses and vice versa.
D. It analyzes incoming and outgoing traffic packets.
98-367 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 42
The default password length for a Windows Server domain controller is:
A. 0
B. 5
C. 7
D. 14
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
You create a web server for your school. When users visit your site, they get a certificate error that says your site is not trusted. What should you do to fix this problem?
A. Install a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority (CA).
B. Use a digital signature.
C. Generate a certificate request.
D. Enable Public Keys on your website.
98-367 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
What is an example of non-propagating malicious code?
A. A back door
B. A hoax
C. A Trojan horse
D. A worm
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 45
A brute force attack:
A. Uses response filtering
B. Tries all possible password variations
C. Uses the strongest possible algorithms
D. Targets all the ports
98-367 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46
Humongous Insurance is an online healthcare insurance company. During an annual security audit a security firm tests the strength of the company’s password policy and suggests that Humongous Insurance implement password history policy. What is the likely reason that the security firm suggests this?
A. Past passwords were easily cracked by the brute force method.
B. Past passwords of users contained dictionary words.
C. Previous password breaches involved use of past passwords.
D. Past passwords lacked complexity and special characters.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 47
The WPA2 PreShared Key (PSK) is created by using a passphrase (password) and salting it with the WPS PIN. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
B. Admin password
C. WEP key
D. No change is needed
98-367 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48
What are three major attack vectors that a social engineering hacker may use? (Choose three.)
A. Telephone
B. Reverse social engineering
C. Waste management
D. Honey pot systems
E. Firewall interface
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 49
Which two security settings can be controlled by using group policy? (Choose two.)
A. Password complexity
B. Access to the Run… command
C. Automatic file locking
D. Encrypted access from a smart phone
98-367 exam Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 50
Cookies impact security by enabling: (Choose two.)
A. Storage of Web site passwords.
B. Higher security Web site protections.
C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
D. Web sites to track browsing habits.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 51
To keep third-party content providers from tracking your movements on the web, enable InPrivate Browsing. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. InPrivate Filtering
B. SmartScreen Filter
C. Compatibility Mode
D. No change is needed
98-367 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 52
Which enables access to all of the logged-in user’s capabilities on a computer?
A. Java applets
B. ActiveX controls
C. Active Server Pages (ASP)
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 53
You need to install a domain controller in a branch office. You also need to secure the information on the domain controller. You will be unable to physically secure the server.
Which should you implement?
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP)
C. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
D. Server Core Domain Controller
98-367 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A read-only domain controller (RODC) is a new type of domain controller in the Windows Server® 2008 operating system. With an RODC, organizations can easily deploy a domain controller in locations where physical security cannot be guaranteed. An RODC hosts read-only partitions of the Active Directory® Domain Services (AD DS) database. Explanation:

QUESTION 54
E-mail spoofing:
A. Forwards e-mail messages to all contacts
B. Copies e-mail messages sent from a specific user
C. Obscures the true e-mail sender
D. Modifies e-mail routing logs
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 55
What is the primary advantage of using Active Directory Integrated Zones?
A. Zone encryption
B. Password protection
C. Non-repudiation
D. Secure replication
98-367 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 56
Which two are included in an enterprise antivirus program? (Choose two.)
A. Attack surface scanning
B. On-demand scanning
C. Packet scanning
D. Scheduled scanning
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
Phishing is an attempt to:
A. Obtain information by posing as a trustworthy entity.
B. Limit access to e-mail systems by authorized users.
C. Steal data through the use of network intrusion.
D. Corrupt e-mail databases through the use of viruses.
98-367 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Phishing is the act of attempting to acquire sensitive information such as usernames, passwords, and credit card details (and sometimes, indirectly, money) by masquerading as a trustworthy entity in an electronic communication.

QUESTION 58
Humongous Insurance needs to set up a domain controller in a branch office. Unfortunately, the server cannot be sufficiently secured from access by employees in that office, so the company is installing a Primary Domain Controller. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is
needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Read-Only Domain Controller
B. Backup Domain Controller
C. Active Directory Server
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 59
Where should you lock up the backup tapes for your servers?
A. The server room
B. A filing cabinet
C. The tape library
D. An offsite fire safe
98-367 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Backup tapes should be stored off site, preferably in a fire safe, so that the data is available should a fire, flood, or other disaster affect the location were the servers are.

QUESTION 60
Which is a special folder permission?
A. Read
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Delete
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61
When conducting a security audit the first step is to:
A. Inventory the company’s technology assets
B. Install auditing software on your servers
C. Set up the system logs to audit security events
D. Set up a virus quarantine area
98-367 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

What Makes Pass4itsure Distinctive?
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-367 Dumps PDF SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T_MMVPaoM_ujegjhT1mXIbCciYjluXLy

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-368 Dumps PDF SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kk7Sox68fPMbBUlMdLzZMTla4PCTzzmR

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The pass4itsure exists precisely to your success. Select pass4itsure is equivalent to choose success. Then you can know the high quality of the material and you can see that you chose the best one. The questions and answers provided by pass4itsure is obtained through the study and practice of pass4itsure IT elite. Our pass4itsure 98-367 dumps material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification.
98-367 dumps
Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. Pass4itsure could give you the Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf and answers that with the highest quality. In pass4itsure you can find your treasure house of knowledge. pass4itsure’s Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered pass4itsure website please, I believe that you will have a windfall. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but pass4itsure can help you to pass the exam easily.
pass4itsure 98-367 dumps
Pass4itsure Provides Best Microsoft 98-367 Dumps PDF Microsoft MTA Security Fundamentals Exam Vce Files Latest Version Video Training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-367 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: