[Microsoft SOLVED] Best Microsoft 70-413 Dumps Windows Server PDF Exam Video Questions With Accurate Answers Free Download 245Q&As Share[207-233]

Why should you consider passing the SCYBER exam? The Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure (70-413 Windows Server) exam is a 245 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. Best Microsoft 70-413 dumps Windows Server pdf exam Video questions with accurate answers free download. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html dumps exam. Add Pass4itsure’s products to cart right now! Pass4itsure can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

[Microsoft 70-413 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

070-413 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-413 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#2018)

QUESTION 207
You are evaluating the implementation of data deduplication on the planned Windows Server 2012 file servers. The planned servers will have the identical disk configurations as the current servers. You need to identify which volumes can be enabled for data deduplication. Which volumes should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. C
B. D
C. E
D. The CSV
E. DATA
070-413 exam Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
A mounted virtual hard disk (VHD) named DATA that is formatted NTFS A simple volume named E that is formatted NTFS
*
It slices, it dices, and it cleans your floors! Well, the Data Deduplication feature doesn’t do everything in this version. It is only available in certain Windows Server 2012 editions and has some limitations. Deduplication was built for NTFS data volumes and it does not support boot or system drives and cannot be used with Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV). We don’t support deduplicating live VMs or running SQL databases. See how to determine which volumes are candidates for deduplication on Technet.
QUESTION 208
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers. You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Implement RADIUS authentication for VPN connections.
* The new sales.contoso.com domain will contain a web application that will access data from a Microsoft SQL Server located in the contoso.com domain. The web application must use integrated Windows authentication. Users’ credentials must be passed from the web applications to the SQL Server.
QUESTION 209
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.
70-413 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scenario:
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The company is migrating to Windows Server 2012.
QUESTION 210
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario: Core networking services in each office must be redundant if a server fails.
* The Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature distributes traffic across several servers by using the TCP/IP networking protocol. By combining two or more computers that are running applications into a single virtual cluster, NLB provides reliability and performance for web servers and other mission-critical servers.
Reference: Network Load Balancing Overview
QUESTION 211
You are planning the migration of research.contoso.com. You need to identify which tools must be used to perform the migration. Which tools should you identify?
A. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
B. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and Microsoft Federation Gateway
C. Active Directory Migration Tool version 3.2 (ADMT v3.2) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com. two domain controllers for the research.contoso.com domain. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
QUESTION 212
You need to recommend a solution for DHCP logging. The solution must meet the technical requirement. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Event subscriptions
B. IP Address Management (IPAM)
C. DHCP audit logging
D. DHCP filtering
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: A central log of the IP address leases and the users associated to those leases must be created.
* Feature description
IPAM in Windows Server 2012 is a new built-in framework for discovering, monitoring, auditing, and managing the IP address space used on a corporate network. IPAM provides for administration and monitoring of servers running Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) and Domain Name Service (DNS). IPAM includes components for:
Automatic IP address infrastructure discover)’: IPAM discovers domain controllers, DHCP servers, and DNS servers in the domains you choose. You can enable or disable management of these servers by IPAM. Custom IP address space display, reporting, and management: The display of IP addresses is highly customizable and detailed tracking and utilization data is available. IPv4 and IPv6 address space is organized into IP address blocks, IP address ranges, and individual IP addresses. IP addresses are assigned built-in or user-defined fields that can be used to further organize IP address space into hierarchical, logical groups. Audit of server configuration changes and tracking of IP address usage: Operational events are displayed for the IPAM server and managed DHCP servers. IPAM also enables IP address tracking using DHCP lease events and user logon events collected from Network Policy Server (NPS), domain controllers, and DHCP servers. Tracking is available by IP address, client ID, host name, or user name. Monitoring and management of DHCP and DNS services: IPAM enables automated service availability monitoring for Microsoft DHCP and DNS servers across the forest. DNS zone health is displayed, and detailed DHCP server and scope management is available using the IPAM console.
Reference: IP Address Management (IPAM) Overview

QUESTION 213
Which of the following models of conflict resolution allows a cooling off period, but seldom resolves the issue in the long term?
A. Problem solving
B. Withdrawal
C. Forcing
D. Smoothing
70-413 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 214
The process of identifying and defining a product or a service is called:
A. Procurement planning
B. Source selection
C. Contract administration
D. Contract closeout
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 215
The “To Complete Performance Index” (TCPI) is calculated by:
A. Subtracting the actual costs to date from the estimate at completion
B. Dividing the budgeted cost of the remaining work by the difference between the estimate at completion and actual costs to date
C. Multiplying the estimate at completion by the cumulative cost performance index
D. Adding the estimate at completion to the actual costs to date and multiplying by the cumulative cost performance index
070-413 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 216
Contract close out contains:
A. Contract documentation
B. Procurement audits
C. Formal acceptance and closure
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 217
Key Management skills include:
A. Leading
B. Communicating
C. Negotiating
D. All of the above
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 218
The amount of time that an activity can be delayed from its early start without delaying the project end date
is called:
A. Negative Float
B. Total Float
C. Float
D. c and b
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 219
Outputs of the initiation process are:
A. Project manager identified
B. Constraints
C. Assumptions
D. All of the above
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 220
A program is defined in the PMBOK as:
A. A program consists of a related group of projects and Program management is the process of managing multiple on going projects
B. A number of subprojects divided into manageable components enabling a project team to ensure the completion of a desired outcome
C. A project plan developed by key management personnel to obtain a desired outcome
D. The means to subdivide the project into manageable segments
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 221
According a PERT weighted average computation, what is the probability of completing the project within plus-or-minus 3 standard deviations of the mean?
A. 68%
B. 99.74%
C. 95%
D. 75%
070-413 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 222
What is the difference between a Verify Scope process and quality control?
A. There is no difference.
B. Verify Scope is primarily concerned with the correctness of work results while quality control is primarily concerned with the acceptance of work results.
C. Verify Scope is concerned with ensuring that changes are beneficial while quality control is concerned that the overall work results are correct.
D. Verify Scope is primarily concerned with the acceptance of work results while quality control is primarily concerned with the correctness of work results.

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 223
Which devises and maintains a worktable scheme to accomplish the business need that the project was undertaken to address.
A. Development process
B. Scoping process
C. Planning process
D. Information development process
070-413 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 224
Which of the following is NOT an output of the Control Schedule:
A. Schedule updates
B. Revisions
C. Corrective action
D. Lessons learned
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 225
The review of key deliverables and project performance at the conclusion of a project phase is called:
A. phase exit
B. Ml point
C. state gate
D. all of the above
70-413 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 226
Which of the following Enterprise Environmental factors are not the inputs for the Develop Human Resource Plan process:
A. Organizational Chart Tempates
B. Reduced Training Funds
C. Hiring Freeze
D. Technical competencies of project staff
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 227
Given the following estimates: Optimistic 3 days, Pessimistic 9 days, and most likely 6 days. What is the standard deviation for the estimates?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 1-5
D. 0-5
70-413 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 228
Reserve Analysis technique is NOT used during __________.
A. Control Costs
B. Estimating Activity Duration
C. Determine Budget
D. Estimate Costs
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 229
Which of the following is NOT output of Qualitative Risk Analysis ?
A. R’sk Register updates
B. Root Cause Analysis
C. R’sk Urgency Assessment
D. Risk Categorization
70-413 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 230
During the Develop Schedule process, a Project Manager may have to go through several iterations of the schedule before establishing the schedule baseline. All of the following are tools and techniques that may be used during this process:
A. Critical Path Method, GERT, Resource Requirements
B. Resource Levelling Heuristics, Mathematical Analysis, Calendar!
C. Duration compression, Resource Leveling Heuristics, PERT
D. GERT, PERT, Leads and Lags
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 231
Control Costs is concerned with:
A. Managing changes when they occur
B. Resource rates
C. Chart of accounts
D. Organizational policies
70-413 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 232
A RAM is:
A. Random access memory
B. Rapid and movement
C. Responsibilities and methods
D. Responsibility assignment matrix
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 233
A Project with a total funding of $70,000 was finished with a BAC value of $60,000. What term can best describe the difference of $10,000?
A. Cost Variance
B. Management Overhead
C. Management Contingency Reserve
D. Schedule Variance
70-413 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

070-413 dumps

You just need to get Pass4itsure’s Microsoft certification 70-413 dumps exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 70-413 exam successfully. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure”, also known as 70-413 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (245 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-413 dumps is MCP, MCSE. If you have a Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-413.html dumps the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM