[Cisco SOLVED] Best Preparation Material for The Best Cisco 210-065 Dump CCNA Collaboration Exam Vce&PDF With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Study 281Q&As Share[111-138]

Do you want to pass Cisco 210-065 dump exam at the first try? The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (210-065 CIVND) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification. Best preparation material for the best Cisco 210-065 dump CCNA Collaboration exam vce&pdf with 100% pass rate Youtube study. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam. We are familiar with just how imperative these advantages are to you and for your future. Because of this reason, we are dutiful and loyal to supporting people to achieve various stages of success by getting components that will be great for real Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dump certification exams.

[Cisco 210-065 Dump SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[Cisco 400-101 Dumps SOLVED From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

210-065 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 Dump Training Program Online Here(#2017)

QUESTION 111
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
210-065 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” How can this security warning be addressed?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 113
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
210-065 dumps 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 114
Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.)
A. KPML
B. DTMF
C. PiP
D. PoP
E. FECC
F. SCCP
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 115
Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after the  respective layouts and views are received by the monitors?
A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager
B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 116
The quality of the metadata produced from a data warehouse is _______________ in the warehouse’s design. Choose the BEST answer.
A. Often hard to determine because the data is derived from a heterogeneous data environment
B. The most important consideration
C. Independent of the quality of the warehoused databases
D. Of secondary importance to data warehouse content
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The quality of the metadata produced from a data warehouse is the most important
consideration in the warehouse’s design.
QUESTION 117
Function Point Analysis (FPA) provides an estimate of the size of an information system based only on the number and complexity of a system’s inputs and outputs. True or false?
A. True
B. False
210-065 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Function point analysis (FPA) provides an estimate of the size of an information system based on the number and complexity of a system’s inputs, outputs, and files.
QUESTION 118
Who assumes ownership of a systems-development project and the resulting system?
A. User management
B. Project steering committee
C. IT management
D. Systems developers
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
User management assumes ownership of a systems-development project and the resulting system.
QUESTION 119
If an IS auditor observes that individual modules of a system perform correctly in development project tests, the auditor should inform management of the positive results and recommend further:
A. Documentation development
B. Comprehensive integration testing
C. Full unit testing
D. Full regression testing
210-065 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If an IS auditor observes that individual modules of a system perform correctly in  development project tests, the auditor should inform management of the positive results and recommend further comprehensive integration testing.
QUESTION 120
When participating in a systems-development project, an IS auditor should focus on system controls rather than ensuring that adequate and complete documentation exists for all projects. True or false?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When participating in a systems-development project, an IS auditor should also strive to ensure that adequate and complete documentation exists for all projects.
QUESTION 121
What is a reliable technique for estimating the scope and cost of a software-development project?
A. Function point analysis (FPA)
B. Feature point analysis (FPA)
C. GANTT
D. PERT
210-065 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A function point analysis (FPA) is a reliable technique for estimating the scope and cost of a software-development project.
QUESTION 122
Which of the following is a program evaluation review technique that considers different scenarios for planning and control projects?
A. Function Point Analysis (FPA)
B. GANTT
C. Rapid Application Development (RAD)
D. PERT
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

PERT is a program-evaluation review technique that considers different scenarios for
planning and control projects.
QUESTION 123
If an IS auditor observes that an IS department fails to use formal documented methodologies, policies, and standards, what should the auditor do? Choose the BEST answer.
A. Lack of IT documentation is not usually material to the controls tested in an IT audit.
B. The auditor should at least document the informal standards and policies. Furthermore, the IS auditor should create formal documented policies to be implemented.
C. The auditor should at least document the informal standards and policies, and test for compliance. Furthermore, the IS auditor should recommend to management that formal documented policies be developed and implemented.
D. The auditor should at least document the informal standards and policies, and test for compliance. Furthermore, the IS auditor should create formal documented policies to be implemented.
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If an IS auditor observes that an IS department fails to use formal documented methodologies, policies, and standards, the auditor should at least document the informal
standards and policies, and test for compliance. Furthermore, the IS auditor should recommend to management that formal documented policies be developed and
implemented.
QUESTION 124
What often results in project scope creep when functional requirements are not defined as
well as they could be?
A. Inadequate software baselining
B. Insufficient strategic planning
C. Inaccurate resource allocation
D. Project delays
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Inadequate software baselining often results in project scope creep because functional requirements are not defined as well as they could be.
QUESTION 125
Fourth-Generation Languages (4GLs) are most appropriate for designing the application’s
  graphical user interface (GUI). They are inappropriate for designing any intensive data calculation procedures. True or false?
A. True
B. False
210-065 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Fourth-generation languages (4GLs) are most appropriate for designing the application’s graphical user interface (GUI). They are inappropriate for designing any intensive data
calculation procedures.
QUESTION 126
Run-to-run totals can verify data through which stage(s) of application processing?
A. Initial
B. Various
C. Final
D. Output
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Run-to-run totals can verify data through various stages of application processing.
QUESTION 127
________________ (fill in the blank) is/are are ultimately accountable for the functionality, reliability, and security within IT governance. Choose the BEST answer.
A. Data custodians
B. The board of directors and executive officers
C. IT security administration
D. Business unit managers
210-065 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The board of directors and executive officers are ultimately accountable for the functionality, reliability, and security within IT governance.
QUESTION 128
What can be used to help identify and investigate unauthorized transactions? Choose the BEST answer.

A. Postmortem review
B. Reasonableness checks
C. Data-mining techniques
D. Expert systems
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Data-mining techniques can be used to help identify and investigate unauthorized
transactions.
QUESTION 129
Network environments often add to the complexity of program-to-program communication, making the implementation and maintenance of application systems
more difficult. True or false?
A. True
B. False
210-065 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network environments often add to the complexity of program-to-program communication, making application systems implementation and maintenance more
difficult.
QUESTION 130
______________ risk analysis is not always possible because the IS auditor is attempting
to calculate risk using nonquantifiable threats and potential losses. In this event, a
______________ risk assessment is more appropriate. Fill in the blanks.
A. Quantitative; qualitative
B. Qualitative; quantitative
C. Residual; subjective
D. Quantitative; subjective
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Quantitative risk analysis is not always possible because the IS auditor is attempting to
calculate risk using nonquantifiable threats and potential losses. In this event, a
qualitative risk assessment is more appropriate.
QUESTION 131
What must an IS auditor understand before performing an application audit? Choose the BEST answer.
A. The potential business impact of application risks.
B. Application risks must first be identified.
C. Relative business processes.
D. Relevant application risks.
210-065 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An IS auditor must first understand relative business processes before performing an application audit.
QUESTION 132
What is the first step in a business process re-engineering project?
A. Identifying current business processes
B. Forming a BPR steering committee
C. Defining the scope of areas to be reviewed
D. Reviewing the organizational strategic plan
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Defining the scope of areas to be reviewed is the first step in a business process re
engineering project.
QUESTION 133
When storing data archives off-site, what must be done with the data to ensure
data completeness?
A. The data must be normalized.
B. The data must be validated.
C. The data must be parallel-tested.
D. The data must be synchronized.
210-065 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When storing data archives off-site, data must be synchronized to ensure data completeness.
QUESTION 134
Which of the following can help detect transmission errors by appending specially

calculated bits onto the end of each segment of data?
A. Redundancy check
B. Completeness check
C. Accuracy check
D. Parity check
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A redundancy check can help detect transmission errors by appending especially
calculated bits onto the end of each segment of datA.
QUESTION 135
What is an edit check to determine whether a field contains valid data?
A. Completeness check
B. Accuracy check
C. Redundancy check
D. Reasonableness check
210-065 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A completeness check is an edit check to determine whether a field contains valid datA.
QUESTION 136
A transaction journal provides the information necessary for detecting unauthorized _____________ (fill in the blank) from a terminal.
A. Deletion
B. Input
C. Access
D. Duplication
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A transaction journal provides the information necessary for detecting unauthorized input from a terminal.
QUESTION 137
An intentional or unintentional disclosure of a password is likely to be evident within control logs. True or false?
A. True
B. False

210-065 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An intentional or unintentional disclosure of a password is not likely to be evident within control logs.
QUESTION 138
When are benchmarking partners identified within the benchmarking process?
A. In the design stage
B. In the testing stage
C. In the research stage
D. In the development stage
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Benchmarking partners are identified in the research stage of the benchmarking process.

210-065 dumps

We provide extensively and newest components in PDF format for 210-065 dump certification exams. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0”, also known as 210-065 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dump exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 210-065 dump is CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist. For the key good reason why that we also know how traumatic your schedule is, Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dump exam planning item comes in PDF formats so you can get their accessibility anywhere and at any time on your PC, laptop computers, ms windows or android mobile phones.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0